Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4962,172
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,3952,110
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4931,549
Ze DocaBrazil 11,2126,967
ZhengzhouChina 4,7482,950
ZhijiangChina 5,2523,264
ZagrebCroatia 3,3592,087
ZugspitzeGermany 3,4802,162
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,8482,391
ZahedanIran 3,6662,278
ZanjanIran 2,9871,856
ZacatecasMexico 10,4266,479
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,8482,391
ZinderNiger 6,7554,198
ZhobPakistan 3,5112,182
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,8784,895
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8804,897
ZamoscPoland 2,5981,614
Zielona GoraPoland 2,8961,800
ZigalovoRussia 2,6411,641
ZiganskRussia 2,8911,797
ZyryankaRussia 4,0142,494
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,5832,848
ZurichSwitzerland 3,6072,242
ZanzibarTanzania 7,8544,881
ZonguldakTurkey 3,0161,874
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2831,419
ZitomirUkraine 2,3621,468
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,3051,433
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,2291,385
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9215,544
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9534,942
ZambeziZambia 9,0595,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -