Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7011,679
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7521,710
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5921,611
YaoundeCameroon 7,6614,761
YokoCameroon 7,4494,629
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2944,532
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1223,804
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2874,528
YanjiChina 4,8252,999
YichangChina 5,0133,115
YinchuanChina 4,0342,507
YiningChina 2,4431,518
YariguiesColombia 11,3867,075
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0186,225
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9496,183
YazdIran 3,4282,130
YakushimaJapan 6,0173,739
YamagataJapan 5,7863,595
YamaguchiJapan 5,7063,546
YokkaichiJapan 5,8973,665
YokohamaJapan 6,0083,733
YonagoJapan 5,6863,533
YonagunijimaJapan 6,1913,847
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,4165,230
YeMyanmar 5,9893,722
YolaNigeria 7,0664,391
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,4623,394
YurimaguasPeru 12,8217,967
YekaterinburgRussia 627389
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,1323,189
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5751,600
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8944,906
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3423,941
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0495,002
York, PaUsa 8,0204,984
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9844,961
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4355,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -