Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2558,237
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8615,507
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2468,231
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,5627,185
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2026,961
WoomeraAustralia 12,3707,687
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4136,471
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4003,977
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7444,812
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3633,954
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2533,886
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6264,739
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9334,930
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3744,582
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2494,505
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6616,625
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,1826,327
WajimaJapan 5,6893,535
WakamatsuJapan 5,8343,625
WakayamaJapan 5,8903,660
WakkanaiJapan 5,2163,241
WajirKenya 6,9674,329
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3326,420
WindhoekNamibia 10,2096,344
WaihiNew Zealand 14,8899,252
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,0839,373
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,0229,335
WaimateNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0389,345
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1989,444
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2009,445
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,0039,323
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,0689,363
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6149,081
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,1599,420
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0149,330
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,0299,339
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,1159,393
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1409,408
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,8219,210
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1839,435
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,0769,368
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1819,434
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1859,436
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,0589,357
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8219,210
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,8899,252
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,7719,179
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,2489,475
WintonNew Zealand 15,2729,490
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,7599,171
WarsawPoland 2,6001,616
WroclawPoland 2,8871,794
WonsanSouth Korea 5,0433,134
Wad MedaniSudan 5,7593,579
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,0383,131
WauSudan 6,6424,127
WaddingtonUk 3,6252,253
Waco, TxUsa 9,3755,826
Wake IslandUsa 8,8955,527
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6075,348
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2355,118
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7375,429
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9544,943
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1155,043
Warren, OhUsa 8,0214,984
Warren, PaUsa 7,8634,886
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4595,256
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1425,060
Washington, IaUsa 8,2615,133
Washington, InUsa 8,3765,205
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9805,580
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5734,706
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9074,914
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9874,963
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0384,995
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2835,147
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0975,653
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,1755,701
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8295,486
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2595,754
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9685,573
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1275,050
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9924,966
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,5175,914
West Point, GaUsa 8,9745,576
West Point, NyUsa 7,8304,866
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2465,124
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1385,678
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7185,417
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,7364,807
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8454,875
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3365,180
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3655,198
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8874,901
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6394,747
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9924,966
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0164,981
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6515,376
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4195,231
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3055,161
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9984,970
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5245,297
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6444,750
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7645,446
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1535,688
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6585,380
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1795,083
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0655,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -