Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,6602,274
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,9479,288
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,6809,122
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,1279,400
ViennaAustria 3,1381,950
VitebskBelarus 1,9101,187
VassourasBrazil 12,9478,045
VicosaBrazil 12,7467,920
VitoriaBrazil 12,5747,814
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,0817,507
VarnaBulgaria 3,0161,874
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1964,472
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5974,721
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1094,417
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1204,425
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6584,759
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6884,777
ValdiviaChile 16,0769,990
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,0069,946
VallenarChile 14,9089,264
ValparaisoChile 15,3379,531
VanguardiaColombia 11,6777,256
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,3967,703
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,7731,723
VestervigDenmark 2,9351,824
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0346,235
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9726,196
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,9696,195
VilsandiEstonia 2,1561,340
VaasaFinland 1,9621,219
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8322,381
VeravalIndia 4,6752,905
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2683,273
ValentiaIreland 4,2012,611
VeniceItaly 3,5692,218
VeronaItaly 3,6542,271
VicenzaItaly 3,6062,241
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8712,406
ViterboItaly 3,8482,391
VolterraItaly 3,8242,376
VientianeLaos 5,8933,662
VarenaLithuania 2,2681,409
VilniusLithuania 2,2141,376
VeracruzMexico 10,7206,662
VlissingenNetherlands 3,5452,203
VaernesNorway 2,4641,531
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,6181,627
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,567974
VillarricaParaguay 13,9218,650
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,9271,819
VanavaraRussia 2,1801,355
VasileviciRussia 2,1481,335
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8211,131
VerhojanskRussia 3,2542,022
ViljujskRussia 2,9431,829
VitimRussia 2,7371,701
Vize IslandRussia 1,9681,223
VladivostokRussia 4,9273,062
VolgogradRussia 1,8291,137
VologdaRussia 1,179733
VoronezRussia 1,7591,093
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,4922,791
VytegraRussia 1,287800
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4704,642
ValenciaSpain 4,7472,950
ValladolidSpain 4,7772,969
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,9243,060
VisbySweden 2,3721,474
VanTurkey 2,9171,813
ValleyUk 3,8202,374
VinnitsaUkraine 2,4511,523
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8055,471
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0843,781
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1895,089
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9944,968
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1495,064
Vevay, InUsa 8,3595,195
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1775,703
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6736,011
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9174,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -