Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,04010,589
UaupesBrazil 11,8327,353
UbatubaBrazil 13,1208,153
UberabaBrazil 12,9098,022
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4193,989
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,6971,676
UpernavikGreenland 4,2612,648
UummannaqGreenland 4,3422,698
UdineItaly 3,4772,160
Ustica IslandItaly 4,1272,564
UenoJapan 5,8913,661
UnzendakeJapan 5,7773,590
UrakawaJapan 5,5553,452
UshibukaJapan 5,8143,613
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9173,677
UwajimaJapan 5,8483,634
UkmergeLithuania 2,1891,361
UtenaLithuania 2,1311,324
UlaangomMongolia 2,3541,463
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,2412,014
UlgiiMongolia 2,3261,446
UliastaiMongolia 2,7551,712
UmnugoviMongolia 2,4021,493
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4822,164
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,3743,340
UfaRussia 907563
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,8371,141
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9751,849
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,8783,031
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9341,823
Ust-CilmaRussia 536333
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2073,235
Ust-MajaRussia 3,7092,305
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2472,639
Umm BeninSudan 5,8893,659
UmeňSweden 2,0111,249
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,2643,893
Udon ThaniThailand 5,9613,704
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,8273,621
UrfaTurkey 3,1941,985
UsakTurkey 3,3842,103
Uman’Ukraine 2,4131,500
UzgorodUkraine 2,8101,746
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1045,036
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0705,015
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2905,151
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1835,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -