Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3342,072
TiranaAlbania 3,5662,216
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,0223,742
TebessaAlgeria 4,6812,909
TimimounAlgeria 5,6533,513
TindoufAlgeria 6,2323,873
TouggourtAlgeria 5,0023,108
TrelewArgentina 15,9779,928
TucumanArgentina 14,4598,985
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1146,907
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1136,906
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,6106,593
TibooburraAustralia 12,4477,735
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6907,264
TshaneBotswana 10,2136,346
TaguatingaBrazil 12,1157,528
TarauacaBrazil 12,8417,980
TauaBrazil 11,1786,946
TefeBrazil 12,0887,512
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3967,703
TeresinaBrazil 11,2106,966
TiriosBrazil 11,1236,912
TorresBrazil 13,9208,650
TracuateuaBrazil 11,0206,848
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,2028,204
TriunfoBrazil 11,2446,987
TucuruiBrazil 11,4207,096
TuriacuBrazil 11,0066,839
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2053,234
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9904,344
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3343,936
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9774,335
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3863,968
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7394,188
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4154,608
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2284,492
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6024,724
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7024,786
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7034,787
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6024,724
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8374,248
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8394,250
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,9539,913
TaiyuanChina 4,4272,751
TaoyuanChina 6,0443,756
TengchongChina 4,9943,103
TønderDenmark 3,0271,881
TylstrupDenmark 2,8281,757
TystofteDenmark 2,8801,790
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1006,276
TahrirEgypt 4,1412,573
TantaEgypt 4,1152,557
TallinEstonia 1,9621,219
TartuEstonia 1,9241,195
TampereFinland 1,9161,191
TurkuFinland 2,0301,261
ToulonFrance 4,1022,549
ToulouseFrance 4,2912,666
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3048,889
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,1109,389
TchibanGabon 8,3725,202
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5351,575
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,5172,186
TamaleGhana 7,6544,756
ThessalonikiGreece 3,4922,170
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7992,361
TimehriGuyana 10,7966,709
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0696,879
TelaHonduras 10,8976,771
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1393,815
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1393,815
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2205,730
TabrizIran 2,8841,792
TeheranIran 3,0471,894
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8532,395
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7672,341
TarvisioItaly 3,4222,127
TermoliItaly 3,7392,324
TorinoItaly 3,8442,389
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8342,383
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,2332,631
TrevicoItaly 3,8132,370
TrevisoItaly 3,5652,215
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,4832,164
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8452,389
TabouIvory Coast 8,4685,262
TadotsuJapan 5,8133,612
TakadaJapan 5,7853,595
TakamatsuJapan 5,8253,620
TakayamaJapan 5,8203,617
TanegashimaJapan 6,0023,730
TatenoJapan 5,9753,713
TateyamaJapan 6,0613,766
TokushimaJapan 5,8753,651
TokyoJapan 5,9913,723
TomakomaiJapan 5,4553,390
TottoriJapan 5,7273,559
ToyamaJapan 5,7673,584
ToyookaJapan 5,7533,575
TsuJapan 5,9133,675
TsurugaJapan 5,8053,608
TsuyamaJapan 5,7543,576
TurgayKazakhstan 1,432890
TripoliLebanon 3,5692,218
TobrukLibya 4,2882,665
TripoliLibya 4,6952,917
TelsiaiLithuania 2,2721,412
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,0135,601
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8046,093
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6636,005
ThyoloMalawi 9,0225,606
TawauMalaysia 7,9514,941
TessalitMali 6,4944,035
TimbuktuMali 7,0284,367
TombMali 7,0324,370
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2784,523
TacubayaMexico 10,7476,679
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4186,474
TarialanMongolia 2,8621,778
TosontsengelMongolia 2,7391,702
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0071,869
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,4572,148
TangierMorocco 5,3663,334
TarfayaMorocco 6,4574,013
TazaMorocco 5,4073,360
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,3833,345
TaungooMyanmar 5,5553,452
ThandweMyanmar 5,5263,434
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9528,049
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,3619,545
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,8579,232
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,3029,509
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,1989,444
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,9949,317
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0199,333
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1809,433
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,8989,258
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,8559,231
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,9409,284
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,9979,319
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,9909,315
TemukaNew Zealand 15,2609,483
TimaruNew Zealand 15,2619,484
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1099,389
TahouaNiger 6,8144,234
TillaberyNiger 7,0644,390
TaejonNorth Korea 5,2933,289
TromsoNorway 2,0061,247
TrondheimNorway 2,4881,546
ThumraitOman 5,0053,110
TacnaPeru 13,8268,592
TarapotoPeru 12,8958,013
TrujilloPeru 13,1648,180
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5904,716
TorunPoland 2,6581,652
TimisoaraRomania 3,1011,927
TambovRussia 1,570976
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,3151,439
TaraRussia 974605
Tarko-SaleRussia 877545
TermezRussia 2,8311,759
TernejRussia 5,0013,107
TobolskRussia 626389
TomskRussia 1,498931
Tot’MaRussia 1,003623
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 242150
TuapseRussia 2,4751,538
TuraRussia 1,9411,206
TurukhanskRussia 1,357843
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8082,988
TortosaSpain 4,5802,846
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2113,860
TokerSudan 5,2083,237
TartousSyria 3,5222,188
TaipeiTaiwan 6,0613,766
TaboraTanzania 7,8764,894
TakThailand 5,8673,646
TrangThailand 6,8634,265
TabligboTogo 7,8254,863
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,8207,967
TunisTunisia 4,4452,762
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5441,581
TireeUk 3,7012,300
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,5382,199
TernopilUkraine 2,5681,596
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,5239,025
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9975,591
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9053,669
Talladega, AlUsa 8,9985,591
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,2305,736
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4495,872
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4675,262
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6504,754
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4385,244
Temple, TxUsa 9,4345,862
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4535,874
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,1525,687
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0625,010
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1705,077
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0254,987
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5505,313
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5345,303
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8194,859
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8765,516
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9864,962
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4645,881
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8525,501
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0125,600
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6024,724
TashkentUzbekistan 2,4121,499
TumeremoVenezuela 10,8566,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -