Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8851,793
ShkoderAlbania 3,5092,180
SkikdaAlgeria 4,6072,863
SaltaArgentina 14,2808,874
San AntonioArgentina 15,7579,792
San LuisArgentina 15,1319,403
San RafaelArgentina 15,3569,542
Santa RosaArgentina 15,3349,529
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,5069,014
SarmientoArgentina 16,37710,177
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3228,278
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3158,274
SalzburgAustria 3,3462,079
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5281,571
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6641,655
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5571,589
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2913,909
SaveBenin 7,6344,744
Santa CruzBolivia 13,4738,372
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4052,116
SalvadorBrazil 11,7707,314
Santa MariaBrazil 14,1588,798
SantaremBrazil 11,5317,166
SantosBrazil 13,2318,222
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,1268,157
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,8227,346
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,1406,922
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,8308,594
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,1028,763
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,9878,071
Sao LuisBrazil 11,0326,856
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3937,701
São PauloBrazil 13,2048,205
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,0588,114
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,8507,985
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,6067,212
SerrinhaBrazil 11,6587,244
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,6947,888
SobralBrazil 10,9486,803
SoureBrazil 11,0636,875
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,8817,383
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4979,008
SurubimBrazil 11,1186,909
SadovoBulgaria 3,2512,020
SandanskiBulgaria 3,3822,102
SofiaBulgaria 3,2762,036
SiemreapCambodia 6,4163,987
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0764,397
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5614,699
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1364,435
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1034,414
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1203,181
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9134,296
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2264,490
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5204,673
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2103,859
Scott, SkCanada 7,2194,486
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6534,134
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1274,429
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3024,538
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3363,316
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3174,547
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2714,519
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9194,300
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9584,324
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5704,083
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9564,323
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4414,624
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4424,624
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8564,260
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5754,086
SalCape Verde 8,0465,000
SantiagoChile 15,3669,548
SewellChile 15,4059,573
ShanghaiChina 5,4673,397
ShantouChina 5,9823,717
ShenyangChina 4,6172,869
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,0686,877
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9706,817
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4227,098
SibenikCroatia 3,5422,201
SplitCroatia 3,5352,197
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,7011,678
StudsgårdDenmark 2,9491,832
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9736,197
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0296,232
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9656,192
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9696,195
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9476,181
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0476,243
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,9946,211
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0606,252
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0586,250
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,0036,216
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9576,188
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9726,196
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,9926,209
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0486,244
San GabrielEcuador 12,2067,585
SalloumEgypt 4,2672,652
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4892,790
SohagEgypt 4,5292,814
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2272,627
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1576,933
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,28610,121
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,6801,044
StrasbourgFrance 3,5612,213
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,7606,686
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,7056,652
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4991,553
SchleswigGermany 3,0191,876
StuttgartGermany 3,4642,153
SamosGreece 3,5852,228
Skiros IslandGreece 3,5692,218
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,9212,437
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6082,864
SiguiriGuinea 7,8614,885
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0316,855
SzegedHungary 3,1161,937
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,2051,991
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8192,373
SagarIndia 4,4952,793
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3012,051
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,7306,046
SemnanIran 3,0301,883
ShahroudIran 2,9221,816
ShirazIran 3,7072,304
ShannonIreland 4,0782,534
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9472,453
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,7192,311
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7752,346
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8102,367
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1762,595
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9132,431
SigonellaItaly 4,1622,586
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3525,190
SagaJapan 5,7293,560
SaigoJapan 5,6163,490
SakaiJapan 5,6703,524
SakataJapan 5,7013,543
SapporoJapan 5,4043,358
SaseboJapan 5,7093,548
SendaiJapan 5,8133,612
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,9203,679
ShimonosekiJapan 5,6983,541
ShinjoJapan 5,7393,566
ShionomisakiJapan 5,9933,724
ShirakawaJapan 5,8813,655
ShizuokaJapan 5,9873,721
SumotoJapan 5,8673,646
SuttsuJapan 5,3733,339
SuwaJapan 5,8743,650
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,7549,790
SavannakhetLaos 6,1223,804
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2191,379
SiluteLithuania 2,3541,463
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4202,125
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5825,333
SalimaMalawi 8,7745,453
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7944,843
SibuMalaysia 7,8834,899
SanMali 7,4574,634
SegouMali 7,5164,670
SikassoMali 7,6954,782
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7725,451
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0276,852
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2972,049
SainshandMongolia 3,6572,273
SafiMorocco 5,8553,638
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1773,838
SittweMyanmar 5,2993,293
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9849,311
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,9411,828
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,3261,446
SaiqOman 4,3832,724
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0753,153
SurOman 4,4372,757
SialkotPakistan 3,4672,154
SibbiPakistan 3,6922,294
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,0448,727
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,7658,554
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,7564,820
SandomierzPoland 2,6731,661
SniezkaPoland 2,9741,848
SuwalkiPoland 2,3581,465
SzczecinPoland 2,8371,763
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4073,360
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2313,872
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9006,152
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2785,766
Satu MareRomania 2,8481,770
SibiuRomania 2,9621,840
SulinaRomania 2,7561,712
SadrinskRussia 725451
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6441,022
SalekhardRussia 534332
SaratovRussia 1,499931
SejmcanRussia 4,2712,654
SelagoncyRussia 2,5251,569
Simusir IslandRussia 5,5703,461
SkovorodinoRussia 3,6512,269
SmolenskRussia 1,8531,152
SociRussia 2,5021,555
SortovalaRussia 1,558968
SuntarRussia 2,8411,765
SurgutRussia 675419
SverdlovskRussia 623387
SyktyvkarRussia 532330
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,8266,106
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2205,108
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4754,645
SingaporeSingapore 7,6694,766
SliacSlovakia 2,9651,842
SeoulSouth Korea 5,1643,209
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8052,986
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8753,030
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,4932,792
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,5682,839
SevilleSpain 5,2133,239
SennarSudan 5,8473,633
ShambatSudan 5,6523,512
ShendiSudan 5,5153,427
StenseleSweden 2,1251,321
StockholmSweden 2,2971,427
StorlienSweden 2,4141,500
SundsvallSweden 2,1891,360
SantisSwitzerland 3,5782,223
SongeaTanzania 8,4185,231
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,0383,752
SongkhlaThailand 6,9344,309
Suphan BuriThailand 6,1553,825
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6764,149
SurinThailand 6,2473,882
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4944,657
SokodeTogo 7,6004,723
SfaxTunisia 4,6202,871
SousseTunisia 4,5192,808
SamsunTurkey 2,8571,775
SiirtTurkey 3,0151,873
SivasTurkey 2,9851,855
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8801,790
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1632,587
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,5582,211
SarataUkraine 2,6811,666
SarnyUkraine 2,3821,480
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6101,622
SumyUkraine 2,0311,262
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1452,576
SaltoUruguay 14,5409,035
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7885,461
Safford, AzUsa 9,3725,824
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4174,609
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,4315,860
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4745,266
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3605,195
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9704,953
Salem, InUsa 8,3545,191
Salem, OrUsa 8,0745,017
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5215,295
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4535,874
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6245,980
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4325,861
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8865,522
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9006,152
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1805,704
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6274,740
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2925,774
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1925,712
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6845,396
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5164,670
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9685,573
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7305,425
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3355,179
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3545,191
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7764,832
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7934,843
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7555,441
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6224,736
Selma, AlUsa 9,1295,673
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8004,847
Seymour, InUsa 8,3545,191
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4385,243
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0465,000
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2255,732
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1825,085
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0585,008
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0715,015
Southport, NcUsa 8,6815,394
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5255,297
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2335,116
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3735,203
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7754,832
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7364,807
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3405,183
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6965,404
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0113,735
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8024,848
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4735,265
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6484,752
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8304,866
State College, PaUsa 7,9604,947
State University, MsUsa 9,0675,634
State University, NmUsa 9,4595,878
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2725,140
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5185,293
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3695,201
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8575,504
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1385,057
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6944,781
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9505,562
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8465,497
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9584,945
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4965,280
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3295,176
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6694,766
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,5681,596
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2486,989
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,0456,864
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,1176,908
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4924,034
SocotraYemen 5,5653,458
SenangaZambia 9,3285,797
SerenjeZambia 8,8255,484
SeshekeZambia 9,4435,868
SolweziZambia 8,8175,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -