Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,6969,132
ReconquistaArgentina 14,4138,957
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,0129,329
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,86410,480
RivadaviaArgentina 14,0888,755
RosarioArgentina 14,8209,209
RichmondAustralia 13,2708,246
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2787,629
RecifeBrazil 11,0986,896
RemansoBrazil 11,6227,222
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,8978,015
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,9718,060
Rio NegroBrazil 13,6178,462
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,8838,005
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2634,513
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1994,473
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3984,597
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4004,599
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6642,898
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4064,602
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0024,351
RuoqiangChina 3,1841,978
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0886,890
RandersDenmark 2,8681,782
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,0746,260
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9306,171
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0299,961
RumipambaEcuador 12,4047,708
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1092,553
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2902,666
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1792,597
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,6936,645
RostockGermany 2,9131,810
RhodesGreece 3,6632,276
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4762,160
ReykhólarIceland 3,7752,346
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8482,391
RamsarIran 2,9241,817
RashtIran 2,8971,800
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9792,473
RadicofaniItaly 3,8222,375
Resia PassItaly 3,5572,210
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6822,288
RivoltoItaly 3,4942,171
Rolle PassItaly 3,5312,194
RomeItaly 3,8682,404
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8952,420
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,4852,165
RumoiJapan 5,3413,319
RigaLatvia 2,1271,322
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2651,407
RodriguesMauritius 9,1345,676
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,6231,630
RabatMorocco 5,5643,458
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,7683,585
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6315,985
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,1149,392
RangioraNew Zealand 15,2449,473
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1069,387
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,7689,177
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,9719,303
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,9809,309
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,2649,485
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,8979,257
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,0649,361
RivasNicaragua 11,3147,031
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9112,430
RebolyRussia 1,504935
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1401,330
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3272,689
RagaSudan 6,6384,125
RashadSudan 6,1033,792
RenkSudan 6,0643,768
RumbekSudan 6,6854,154
RanongThailand 6,5684,081
Roi EtThailand 6,1323,811
RizeTurkey 2,7351,700
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6591,652
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5881,608
RomnyUkraine 2,0941,301
RovnoUkraine 2,4611,529
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1102,554
RochaUruguay 14,6369,095
Racine, WiUsa 7,9924,966
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5065,285
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0885,026
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0875,025
Reading, PaUsa 7,9554,943
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6055,347
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0174,982
Redding, CaUsa 8,5665,323
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2915,773
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6815,394
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1615,071
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2935,153
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2935,153
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3845,210
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9534,942
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7114,792
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1115,040
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0755,018
Rockville, InUsa 8,2685,138
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2045,098
Rome, GaUsa 8,8675,510
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4564,633
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2865,149
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2905,773
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0975,032
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3505,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -