Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,0551,898
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5371,576
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4811,542
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,0426,862
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,6642,898
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,1544,446
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,1734,457
QuinteroChile 15,3569,543
QingdaoChina 4,9603,082
QiqiharChina 4,1592,585
QuitoEcuador 12,3117,650
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,1989,444
QuettaPakistan 3,6052,240
Quanah, TxUsa 9,1205,667
Quitman, GaUsa 9,1635,694
Quang TriVietnam 6,2113,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -