Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3298,283
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1883,845
ParanaArgentina 14,6999,134
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,3328,906
PehuajoArgentina 15,1509,415
PergaminoArgentina 14,9009,259
PigeArgentina 15,3339,528
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,8589,233
PosadasArgentina 14,0528,732
PresidenciaArgentina 14,2258,840
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,2629,484
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8699,240
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5797,195
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5006,525
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1833,842
ParakouBenin 7,4954,657
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,3277,039
ParacatuBrazil 12,6097,835
ParanaBrazil 12,2017,582
ParanaguaBrazil 13,4958,386
ParanaibaBrazil 13,0708,122
ParintinsBrazil 11,6507,239
ParnaibaBrazil 10,9606,810
Passo FundoBrazil 13,9548,671
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,7267,908
PaulistanaBrazil 11,4257,100
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,4007,084
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,2047,584
PeixeBrazil 12,1877,573
PetrolinaBrazil 11,5157,155
PicosBrazil 11,3387,045
PiraiBrazil 12,9818,067
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5827,819
PompeuBrazil 12,7087,897
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,5738,434
Porto De MozBrazil 11,3447,050
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,6948,510
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,6027,831
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,0618,737
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,0587,493
PosseBrazil 12,2787,630
PlevenBulgaria 3,1501,957
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2582,025
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,6444,129
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8204,238
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2773,279
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5734,706
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4044,601
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6124,730
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0994,412
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5794,709
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6854,154
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4174,609
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3894,592
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1014,413
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0784,398
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9994,349
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2884,529
ParronChile 15,4379,593
Puerto AysenChile 16,54310,280
Puerto MonttChile 16,21710,077
Punta ArenasChile 17,04510,592
PingbianChina 5,0523,140
PeralesColombia 11,7067,274
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2286,977
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4417,110
PragueCzech Republic 3,0991,926
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1576,312
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9796,201
PoloDominican Republic 10,1356,298
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9356,174
PichilingueEcuador 12,4447,733
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4737,751
PuyoEcuador 12,4327,726
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0202,498
ParisFrance 3,8132,369
PerpignanFrance 4,2902,666
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4587,741
Port-GentilGabon 8,2445,123
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7457,920
PotsdamGermany 2,9891,858
PatrasGreece 3,7622,337
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1702,591
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9583,081
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9436,179
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1426,302
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,8496,741
PecsHungary 3,2302,007
PambanIndia 6,0933,786
PuneIndia 4,9843,097
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7804,834
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0224,985
PadovaItaly 3,6002,237
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5812,225
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1742,594
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1792,597
PantelleriaItaly 4,3612,710
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7322,319
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,2252,625
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7672,341
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7412,325
PiacenzaItaly 3,7532,332
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8232,376
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,6622,276
Ponza IslandItaly 3,9382,447
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,8212,375
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8972,422
PrizziItaly 4,2052,613
PakseLaos 6,3153,924
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,1194,424
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1825,706
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2195,729
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,6976,026
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4982,174
PatheinMyanmar 5,7183,554
PutaoMyanmar 4,7262,937
PyiMyanmar 5,5223,431
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8027,955
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,8799,246
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1419,409
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1409,408
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1609,420
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,7549,168
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,9779,307
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,9676,815
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7504,816
PohangNorth Korea 5,4283,373
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,9723,089
PadidanPakistan 3,9932,481
PanjgurPakistan 3,9512,455
ParachinarPakistan 3,2422,015
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1372,571
PeshawarPakistan 3,2502,020
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7506,680
PilarParaguay 14,1248,777
PiscoPeru 13,6398,476
PiuraPeru 12,9168,026
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,2288,220
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,4364,621
PoznanPoland 2,7931,736
PrzemyslPoland 2,6901,672
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0293,125
PortalegrePortugal 5,1223,183
Porto Portugal 5,0193,119
PavelecRussia 1,580982
PecoraRussia 351218
PermRussia 560348
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,3183,305
PetrozavodskRussia 1,375854
PjatigorskRussia 2,3461,458
PoronajskRussia 4,9593,082
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3211,442
Providenja BayRussia 5,2263,248
PskovRussia 1,8511,150
PodorSenegal 7,6424,749
PopradSlovakia 2,8761,787
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1756,944
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2256,354
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5762,844
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2423,879
Port SudanSudan 5,0993,168
ParamariboSuriname 10,7216,662
PiteňSweden 1,9231,195
PalmyraSyria 3,4772,161
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,4969,008
PhetchabunThailand 5,9923,723
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,9203,679
PhraeThailand 5,7783,590
PhuketThailand 6,7814,214
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7504,195
Prachin BuriThailand 6,2473,882
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,4183,988
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,5136,533
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0202,498
PoltavaUkraine 2,1441,332
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,5939,068
PradoUruguay 14,7689,177
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,7189,146
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3985,218
Pana, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Paoli, InUsa 8,3545,191
Paris, IlUsa 8,2905,151
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6714,767
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3425,805
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3525,190
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0365,615
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8085,473
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4385,244
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9934,967
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2975,777
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2535,128
Perry, OkUsa 8,8925,525
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9834,961
Philo, OhUsa 8,1525,066
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3365,802
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0224,985
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9965,590
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6444,750
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0064,975
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0525,003
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8304,866
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6384,746
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7845,458
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2865,149
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6444,750
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2035,097
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9325,550
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7314,804
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5015,904
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8594,884
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7314,804
Portage, WiUsa 7,8794,896
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4454,627
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9984,970
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0234,985
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0405,618
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7144,793
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2025,097
Princeton, InUsa 8,5055,285
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6774,771
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7395,431
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2867,013
PetaukeZambia 8,9075,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -