Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,1023,170
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0523,761
OranArgentina 14,0578,735
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4916,519
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9477,424
OstendeBelgium 3,5952,234
ObidosBrazil 11,5207,159
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3924,593
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4264,615
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4274,615
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,14110,030
OdenseDenmark 2,9161,812
OtavaloEcuador 12,2617,619
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5828,440
OuluFinland 1,7481,086
OroomiehIran 2,9601,839
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1122,555
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9724,954
ObihiroJapan 5,5103,424
OfunatoJapan 5,7813,592
OitaJapan 5,8003,604
OkayamaJapan 5,7863,595
OkinoerabuJapan 6,1953,849
OmaezakiJapan 6,0123,736
OmuJapan 5,3513,325
OnahamaJapan 5,9333,687
OsakaJapan 5,8673,646
OshimaJapan 6,0573,764
OtaruJapan 5,3783,342
OwaseJapan 5,9583,703
OuarzazateMorocco 5,8613,642
OujoaMorocco 5,2483,261
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8858,007
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1179,394
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,2139,454
OphirNew Zealand 15,2509,476
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,0279,338
OtautauNew Zealand 15,2579,481
OcotalNicaragua 11,0946,894
OrlandNorway 2,5161,564
OsloNorway 2,6331,636
OhotskRussia 4,1612,586
OkhotskRussia 4,1612,586
OlekminskRussia 3,0631,904
OlenekRussia 2,3941,488
OmskRussia 1,093679
OnegaRussia 1,147713
OrenburgRussia 1,243773
OymyakonRussia 3,8862,415
OviedoSpain 4,6862,912
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3061,433
Orkney IslandsUk 3,3492,081
OdessaUkraine 2,5941,612
OvrucUkraine 2,2721,412
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6325,364
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2505,127
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1805,083
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3945,216
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7614,823
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4424,624
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9695,573
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5315,301
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9024,910
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8464,875
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2955,155
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2895,151
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3765,205
Orlando, FlUsa 9,3665,820
Orono, MeUsa 7,2674,516
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8684,889
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6444,750
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2035,097
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5315,301
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5165,292
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8844,899
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9505,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -