Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0681,907
NeuquenArgentina 15,7469,785
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,0609,359
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7118,520
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2506,991
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3858,317
NuriootpaAustralia 12,7937,950
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6115,973
NatitingouBenin 7,4554,633
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,8778,002
NgaoundereCameroon 7,2134,482
NkoundjaCameroon 7,5064,665
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8893,659
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5994,722
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5174,049
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4854,030
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8003,604
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1704,456
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4144,607
N’DjamenaChad 6,6604,139
NanchangChina 5,4403,380
NanjingChina 5,2603,269
NanningChina 5,6613,518
NicosiaCyprus 3,5862,228
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,8651,780
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9486,182
NeybaDominican Republic 10,0996,276
NegeleEthiopia 6,5854,092
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1078,145
NandiFiji 13,1078,145
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9671,222
NancyFrance 3,6232,251
NantesFrance 4,1492,578
NiceFrance 3,9892,479
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9191,814
NurembergGermany 3,3082,056
NurnbergGermany 3,3102,057
NaxosGreece 3,7092,305
NanortalikGreenland 5,0243,122
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9413,071
NordGreenland 2,9941,861
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8843,035
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1815,084
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8002,983
New DelhiIndia 3,9482,453
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8742,408
NaganoJapan 5,8223,618
NagasakiJapan 5,7563,577
NagoJapan 6,2373,875
NagoyaJapan 5,8963,664
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,2603,890
NaraJapan 5,8813,655
NazeJapan 6,1463,819
NemuroJapan 5,5883,473
NiigataJapan 5,7513,574
NikkoJapan 5,8813,655
NobeokaJapan 5,8633,643
NairobiKenya 7,3714,580
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,8967,392
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5401,579
NidaLithuania 2,3801,479
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4945,278
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2935,775
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5475,311
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6915,401
NaraMali 7,3994,598
NioroMali 7,4964,658
NemaMauritania 7,2554,509
NouakchottMauritania 7,5544,694
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9898,072
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1339,404
NelsonNew Zealand 15,1039,385
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,9519,290
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2159,455
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2847,012
N’GuigmiNiger 6,5254,055
NiameyNiger 7,1024,413
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0621,281
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7611,094
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,4261,507
NawabshahPakistan 4,0622,524
NokkundiPakistan 3,7412,324
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,7028,515
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,0684,392
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 684425
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,6302,256
NikolaevRussia 2,4871,546
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,5242,811
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4233,370
NizneangarskRussia 2,8031,742
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,3201,442
NovosibirskRussia 1,503934
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3773,963
No. 6Sudan 5,1123,176
NyalaSudan 6,2883,907
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,0393,753
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,0313,748
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,7674,205
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,7363,564
NarathiwatThailand 7,0594,386
NigdeTurkey 3,2492,019
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5881,608
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3281,446
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0545,005
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0545,005
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6635,383
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2745,763
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7325,426
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6364,745
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8974,907
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9954,968
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0434,998
New London, WiUsa 7,8324,867
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4135,849
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4205,854
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9704,953
New YorkUsa 7,8304,866
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8604,884
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8514,879
Newark, NjUsa 7,8664,888
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6034,725
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7915,463
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7825,457
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9745,576
Newport, TnUsa 8,6035,346
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3933,351
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3235,172
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2445,123
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2365,118
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2645,135
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3825,208
Norton, KsUsa 8,4975,280
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0354,993
NdolaZambia 8,8415,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -