Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,9591,839
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,8951,799
MilianaAlgeria 4,8963,043
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6115,972
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,04310,591
Malarg EArgentina 15,5009,632
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,9829,932
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,1189,394
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,8699,240
MendozaArgentina 15,2189,456
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,2109,451
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,4138,956
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9957,454
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,5029,633
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6276,604
MeekatharraAustralia 11,1346,919
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3678,306
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3878,319
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9138,024
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1878,194
Mount IsaAustralia 11,4707,128
MuharraqBahrain 4,0922,543
MinskBelarus 2,1341,326
MogilevBelarus 2,0081,248
MaunBotswana 9,7386,051
MacapaBrazil 11,1106,904
MacauBrazil 10,8976,772
MaceioBrazil 11,2977,020
MachadoBrazil 12,9928,073
ManausBrazil 11,8537,366
MarabaBrazil 11,5547,180
MaringaBrazil 13,4698,370
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,4607,121
Monte AzulBrazil 12,1907,575
Monte SantoBrazil 11,5577,182
MonteiroBrazil 11,1926,955
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4077,710
Morada NovaBrazil 10,9846,826
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,7337,291
MamfeCameroon 7,5634,699
MarouaCameroon 6,8664,267
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2363,254
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3334,557
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5884,715
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9303,685
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2344,495
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4894,654
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5664,702
Moncton, NbCanada 7,0184,361
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8764,273
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3444,563
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3584,573
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4194,610
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9244,303
Morden, MbCanada 7,4654,639
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5584,697
MoundouChad 6,9864,341
MatecanaColombia 11,6877,263
MoroniComoros 8,3845,210
MosnovCzech Republic 2,9331,823
MarstalDenmark 2,9481,832
Melville HallDominica 10,0076,219
MichesDominican Republic 9,9606,189
MocaDominican Republic 9,9726,197
MoncionDominican Republic 9,9916,209
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,9616,190
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0066,218
MilagroEcuador 12,5567,802
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,2052,613
MinyaEgypt 4,4042,737
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7864,838
MassawaEritrea 5,4703,399
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3792,100
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1671,347
MarseilleFrance 4,1092,554
MontpellierFrance 4,1612,586
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,8906,767
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4859,622
MakokouGabon 7,9434,936
MayumbaGabon 8,4455,248
MitzicGabon 7,9754,956
MkamboGabon 7,8544,880
MoandaGabon 8,1405,058
MouilaGabon 8,2705,139
MagdeburgGermany 3,0851,917
MunichGermany 3,3622,089
MünsterGermany 3,3002,051
MethoniGreece 3,8982,422
MilosGreece 3,7872,353
MitiliniGreece 3,4662,154
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,4652,153
MacentaGuinea 8,1645,073
MamouGuinea 8,1135,042
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6965,404
MiskolcHungary 2,9311,821
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6233,494
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,9102,430
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,9283,062
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3803,343
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,5545,315
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,2405,742
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2464,503
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,3096,406
MashhadIran 2,9111,809
Malin HeadIreland 3,8032,363
M. CalamitaItaly 3,9062,427
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,7892,354
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,0582,522
MilanItaly 3,7302,318
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,7442,326
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,8972,422
ManIvory Coast 8,1805,083
MaebashiJapan 5,8893,660
MaizuruJapan 5,7863,595
MakurazakiJapan 5,9153,676
MatsueJapan 5,6703,523
MatsumotoJapan 5,8483,634
MatsuyamaJapan 5,8033,606
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,4774,025
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7864,839
MishimaJapan 6,0013,729
MitoJapan 5,9633,705
MiyakejimaJapan 6,1233,805
MiyakoJapan 5,7413,567
MiyakojimaJapan 6,2733,898
MiyakonojoJapan 5,9123,674
MiyazakiJapan 5,9103,673
MombetsuJapan 5,3903,349
MoriokaJapan 5,6963,540
MuroranJapan 5,4533,389
MurotomisakiJapan 5,9303,685
MutsuJapan 5,5573,453
Ma’AnJordan 4,0162,495
MafraqJordan 3,7712,343
MombasaKenya 7,6064,726
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1013,792
MaseruLesotho 10,6276,604
MonroviaLiberia 8,4335,240
MisratahLibya 4,6382,882
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7775,454
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0715,637
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3655,820
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3135,787
MakhangaMalawi 9,0635,632
MangochiMalawi 8,8345,490
MwmosaMalawi 9,0075,597
MzimbaMalawi 8,5945,340
MzuzuMalawi 8,5385,305
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5104,667
MersingMalaysia 7,5504,692
MiriMalaysia 7,7714,829
MaleMaldives 6,5604,076
MenakaMali 6,8624,264
MoptiMali 7,3044,539
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3376,423
MazatlanMexico 10,4246,478
MeridaMexico 10,3856,454
Mexico CityMexico 10,7476,679
MonterreyMexico 10,0776,262
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7466,678
MaantyMongolia 3,3232,065
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3902,106
MatadMongolia 3,7512,331
MurenMongolia 2,7641,718
MarrakechMorocco 5,8553,638
MeknesMorocco 5,5163,428
MideltMorocco 5,5863,471
MaputoMozambique 10,1416,302
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7845,458
MandalayMyanmar 5,2233,246
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,3323,314
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,3113,921
MindatMyanmar 5,2063,235
MonywaMyanmar 5,1753,216
MyeikMyanmar 6,3113,921
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,9253,061
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,4742,159
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,3319,527
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9949,317
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,8529,229
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,1259,399
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,0499,351
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,9479,288
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,1729,428
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,0799,370
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,1029,384
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1559,417
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,2759,492
ManaguaNicaragua 11,2486,989
MasatepeNicaragua 11,2697,003
MagariaNiger 6,8384,249
Maine SoroaNiger 6,6784,150
MaradiNiger 6,8734,271
MaiduguriNigeria 6,7724,208
MakurdiNigeria 7,3894,592
MinnaNigeria 7,2874,528
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,3853,346
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2321,387
MajisOman 4,2332,631
MasirahOman 4,6462,887
Muscat  Oman 4,3232,686
MultanPakistan 3,6642,277
MurreePakistan 3,2912,045
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,2626,377
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,7678,555
MoyobambaPeru 12,8697,997
MactanPhilippines 7,6294,741
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,0604,387
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,9163,055
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,8944,905
MagadanRussia 4,4632,773
MahackalaRussia 2,3301,448
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,157719
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,157719
MarkovoRussia 4,7462,949
MinusinskRussia 2,0281,261
MogocaRussia 3,4572,148
MoscowRussia 1,504935
MurmanskRussia 1,447899
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4992,796
MatamSenegal 7,6564,757
MogadishuSomalia 6,8394,250
MadridSpain 4,8192,995
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8303,001
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,4742,780
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,2073,235
MelillaSpain 5,2553,266
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,9163,055
MalakalSudan 6,3333,935
MbabaneSwaziland 10,2186,350
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,7682,342
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,5723,463
Mae SariangThailand 5,6873,534
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,8633,643
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,1263,807
MalatyaTurkey 3,0821,915
MersinTurkey 3,3692,094
MuglaTurkey 3,5712,219
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,6982,298
ManstonUk 3,6672,279
MeloUruguay 14,4328,968
MercedesUruguay 14,7149,143
MontevideoUruguay 14,7669,176
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9725,575
Madison, FlUsa 9,1375,678
Madison, InUsa 8,3315,177
Madison, NeUsa 8,2355,118
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9794,958
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5645,321
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8434,874
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6225,358
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0955,030
Marion, InUsa 8,1395,058
Marion, NcUsa 8,5785,330
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5784,709
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2245,732
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1535,066
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7443,569
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1855,087
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6855,397
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7045,409
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6435,371
Medford, WiUsa 7,7824,836
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9354,931
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8665,510
Mena, ArUsa 8,9505,562
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,1335,676
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3565,814
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4785,268
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,6255,981
Midland, TxUsa 9,4125,849
Milan, MnUsa 7,8934,905
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8784,896
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8524,880
Milford, DeUsa 8,0685,014
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,9235,545
Millen, GaUsa 8,9175,541
Millport, OhUsa 8,0214,984
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6184,734
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9704,953
Minden, NeUsa 8,3745,204
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8614,885
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2145,104
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8484,877
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,3005,779
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2425,122
Monroe, NcUsa 8,6465,373
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8934,905
Montgomery AlUsa 9,0835,644
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8035,470
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9634,949
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,5465,311
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5785,330
Moro, OrUsa 8,0685,014
Morris, MnUsa 7,7834,837
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1355,055
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4455,248
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8574,882
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2575,131
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7964,844
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4124,606
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7015,407
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9124,917
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8925,526
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7496,679
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9376,796
MaracayVenezuela 10,8126,718
MaturinVenezuela 10,6796,636
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9856,826
MeridaVenezuela 11,1216,911
MagoyeZambia 9,1925,712
MansaZambia 8,6315,363
MbalaZambia 8,3225,171
MfuweZambia 8,7855,459
MisamfuZambia 8,4595,257
MonguZambia 9,2415,743
MpikaZambia 8,6495,375
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8115,475
Mt MakuluZambia 9,1265,671
MumbwaZambia 9,1045,657
MwinilungaZambia 8,8295,486
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,5475,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -