Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3802,722
LuandaAngola 8,9085,535
LuenaAngola 8,9765,578
La PlataArgentina 14,8649,237
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0158,709
La RiojaArgentina 14,7849,187
LaboulayeArgentina 15,0649,361
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,92010,514
Las LomitasArgentina 14,0268,716
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8398,600
LavertonAustralia 13,3818,315
LearmonthAustralia 10,5126,532
LongreachAustralia 11,9757,441
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9747,441
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4938,385
Low HeadAustralia 13,7748,559
LinzAustria 3,2502,020
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1951,985
LerwickUk 3,1961,986
La PazBolivia 13,5788,438
LavrasBrazil 12,9038,018
LencoisBrazil 11,8747,378
LinharesBrazil 12,4727,750
LondrinaBrazil 13,4278,344
LomBulgaria 3,1771,974
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8854,278
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3684,578
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4483,386
Langara, BcCanada 6,9834,339
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9744,333
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5344,682
London, OnCanada 7,8094,852
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0033,109
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6584,138
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4864,652
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5814,090
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,0459,349
LanzhouChina 4,1462,576
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2462,638
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5327,166
LimonCosta Rica 11,3877,076
LarnacaCyprus 3,6022,238
LimassolCyprus 3,6432,264
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7305,425
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3585,194
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,9921,859
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0186,225
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9906,208
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0406,239
LuperonDominican Republic 9,9366,174
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3227,657
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7447,919
LuxorEgypt 4,5882,851
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1516,929
Laucala BayFiji 13,1968,200
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7081,061
Le MansFrance 3,9932,481
LilleFrance 3,6372,260
LyonFrance 3,9302,442
LambarnGabon 8,1835,085
LastourvilleGabon 8,0945,030
LibrevilleGabon 8,0975,032
LeipzigGermany 3,0961,924
LindenbergGermany 2,9481,832
LamiaGreece 3,6682,279
LarissaGreece 3,6002,237
LemnosGreece 3,4562,148
LimnosGreece 3,4452,141
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9426,178
LabeGuinea 8,0314,990
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,9806,202
La CeibaHonduras 10,8796,760
La MesaHonduras 10,9376,796
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3562,085
LudhianaIndia 3,6732,282
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,4522,766
LatinaItaly 3,8842,413
LatronicoItaly 3,8622,400
LecceItaly 3,7452,327
LodwarKenya 6,9174,299
Luang PrabangLaos 5,6773,528
LiepajaLatvia 2,3051,433
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2971,427
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,5502,206
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,5042,178
LabuanMalaysia 7,7284,802
LuqaMalta 4,3292,690
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0916,270
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3536,433
LashioMyanmar 5,1883,224
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1979,443
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1879,438
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,1299,401
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,1999,445
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1519,415
LincolnNew Zealand 15,2699,489
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1849,435
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1849,435
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1849,435
LagosNigeria 7,7404,810
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7321,698
LillehammerNorway 2,5881,608
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5662,216
La VictoriaParaguay 13,6608,489
LimaPeru 13,4988,388
LegaspiPhilippines 7,3354,558
LisbonPortugal 5,2623,270
LeninbadRussia 2,5411,579
LevsiRussia 406252
LungiSierra Leone 8,3425,184
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,4142,121
LanzaroteSpain 6,3923,972
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,5822,847
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6932,295
LuganoSwitzerland 3,7002,299
LatakiaSyria 3,4592,149
LampangThailand 5,7373,565
LoeiThailand 5,9103,672
Lop BuriThailand 6,1413,816
LomeTogo 7,8794,896
LeemingUk 3,5952,234
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1951,985
London, EnglandUk 3,7422,325
London-GatwickUk 3,7572,334
LynehamUk 3,8242,376
L’VovUkraine 2,6301,634
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4911,548
LozovajaUkraine 2,1281,322
LubnyUkraine 2,1791,354
LuckUkraine 2,4831,543
LuganskUkraine 2,0371,266
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9364,932
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2425,122
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4335,862
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4665,882
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2445,744
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4884,653
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3805,207
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6235,358
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4515,873
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0374,994
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2755,142
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4844,651
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4175,230
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8596,126
Larned, KsUsa 8,7035,408
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7545,440
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0555,627
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1255,049
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5315,301
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5334,681
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1115,040
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6055,347
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5145,291
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6444,750
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5235,297
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5785,330
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8065,472
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3465,186
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9144,918
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4004,598
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5145,291
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3215,171
Libby, MtUsa 7,6884,778
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1535,066
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8124,855
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9465,559
Llano, TxUsa 9,4715,885
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3125,787
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2865,771
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2995,779
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1465,683
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4705,263
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4355,242
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0675,634
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3435,184
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5824,711
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2195,729
Luling, TxUsa 9,5945,962
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2455,123
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3625,196
LivingstoneZambia 9,4375,864
LundaziZambia 8,6475,374
LusakaZambia 9,1065,659
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0965,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -