Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1551,961
KandaharAfghanistan 3,4582,149
KhostAfghanistan 3,2972,049
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9181,813
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,02010,576
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6737,254
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3732,096
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5991,615
KandiBenin 7,3004,537
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4354,620
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1634,451
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1644,452
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5184,672
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3464,565
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5674,702
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2433,258
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,5283,435
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9263,682
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3444,564
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,7591,715
KashiChina 2,7491,708
KunmingChina 5,1793,218
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3585,194
KhargaEgypt 4,6832,910
KosseirEgypt 4,4882,789
KajaaniFinland 1,6481,024
KuopioFinland 1,6761,042
KuusamoFinland 1,564972
KarlsruheGermany 3,4862,166
KasselGermany 3,2562,023
KonstanzGermany 3,5512,207
KumasiGhana 7,9584,945
KalamataGreece 3,8612,399
KerkiraGreece 3,7182,310
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8922,418
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6122,866
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4802,162
KankanGuinea 7,9714,953
KindiaGuinea 8,1845,086
KissidougouGuinea 8,1065,037
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,1846,328
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9683,709
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9693,709
KeszthelyHungary 3,2171,999
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7182,310
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8963,042
KotaIndia 4,2932,668
KozhikodeIndia 5,8153,614
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6736,011
KermanIran 3,5902,231
KermanshahIran 3,2672,030
Khoram AbadIran 3,3452,078
KilkennyIreland 4,0062,489
KingstonJamaica 10,3426,427
KagoshimaJapan 5,9013,667
KanazawaJapan 5,7493,572
KaruizawaJapan 5,8683,647
KatsuuraJapan 6,0683,771
KawaguchikoJapan 5,9573,702
KitamiesashiJapan 5,3023,294
KobeJapan 5,8503,635
KochiJapan 5,8693,647
KofuJapan 5,9313,686
KumagayaJapan 5,9293,684
KumamotoJapan 5,7923,599
KumejimaJapan 6,2033,854
KureJapan 5,7563,577
KushiroJapan 5,5613,456
KutchanJapan 5,3903,350
KyotoJapan 5,8473,633
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,0151,252
KitaleKenya 7,1614,450
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8112,368
KufraLibya 5,0843,159
KaunasLithuania 2,2621,406
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3481,459
KybartaiLithuania 2,3331,450
KarongaMalawi 8,3785,206
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1034,414
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,6994,784
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,3954,596
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2204,487
KuantanMalaysia 7,3874,591
KuchingMalaysia 7,9084,914
KayesMali 7,6804,773
KeniebaMali 7,8264,863
KidalMali 6,6494,132
KitaMali 7,7154,794
KoutiaMali 7,5824,712
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9966,211
KisinevMoldova 2,6231,630
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,8682,404
KhatgalMongolia 2,7001,678
KhovdMongolia 2,4811,542
KhujirtMongolia 3,1181,938
KhutagMongolia 2,9121,809
KenitraMorocco 5,5323,438
KalewaMyanmar 5,0303,126
KathaMyanmar 5,0073,111
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5684,082
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3983,354
KengtungMyanmar 5,4303,374
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7942,979
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5946,583
KathmanduNepal 4,2572,646
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7127,899
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,2269,462
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0199,333
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1839,435
KarioiNew Zealand 15,0609,358
KawerauNew Zealand 14,9999,320
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1529,415
KanoNigeria 6,9514,319
KangnungNorth Korea 5,2473,260
KarasjokNorway 1,7501,087
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8041,743
KristiansandNorway 2,8671,782
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6261,632
KhasabOman 4,0422,512
KarachiPakistan 4,2102,616
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2002,610
KhanpurPakistan 3,8242,376
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8712,405
KororPalau 8,4465,248
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,8761,787
KlodzkoPoland 2,9521,835
KoszalinPoland 2,7021,679
KrakowPoland 2,8181,751
KalakanRussia 3,2121,996
KaliningradRussia 2,4411,517
KamenskoeRussia 4,7962,980
KandalaksaRussia 1,433891
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,058657
KazanRussia 996619
KemRussia 1,312815
KerchRussia 2,4501,522
KhabarovskRussia 4,6302,877
KirenskRussia 2,6051,619
KirovRussia 744462
KljuciRussia 5,1283,186
KolpasevRussia 1,289801
KorfRussia 4,9723,090
KostromaRussia 1,224760
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,0811,915
KotlasRussia 754469
KrasnodarRussia 2,3801,479
KrasnojarskRussia 1,166724
KrasnoufimskRussia 666414
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,9331,201
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,0251,258
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,183735
KurganRussia 817508
KurskRussia 1,8861,172
KyraRussia 3,3712,095
KigaliRwanda 7,6124,730
KoldaSenegal 8,0134,979
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1635,073
KosiceSlovakia 2,8541,774
KimberleySouth Africa 10,6416,612
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,0023,108
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3153,924
KadugliSudan 6,2373,876
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,3673,335
KassalaSudan 5,5633,457
KhartoumSudan 5,6593,517
KostiSudan 5,9153,676
KalmarSweden 2,5331,574
KaresuandoSweden 1,8591,155
KarlstadSweden 2,5291,572
KristianstadSweden 2,6851,669
KamishliSyria 3,1271,943
KanchanaburiThailand 6,1803,840
Khlong YaiThailand 6,5424,065
Khon KaenThailand 6,0553,762
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,3173,926
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,1803,841
KairouanTunisia 4,5592,833
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2061,993
KarsTurkey 2,7061,682
KastamonuTurkey 2,9451,830
KayseriTurkey 3,1421,953
KonyaTurkey 3,3292,069
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,2421,393
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0211,877
KinlossUk 3,4652,153
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0411,268
KievUkraine 2,2601,405
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2711,411
KirovogradUkraine 2,3441,457
KlepininoUkraine 2,5171,564
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2751,414
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4831,543
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3411,455
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9914,966
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6954,782
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4965,280
Keene, NhUsa 7,5634,700
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0935,029
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8655,509
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,7926,085
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4345,241
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1713,834
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9075,535
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5755,329
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3755,204
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6475,373
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3483,944
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2133,240
KabompoZambia 9,0335,613
KabweZambia 9,0025,594
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9965,590
KafirondaZambia 8,8135,476
KaomaZambia 9,1435,682
KasamaZambia 8,4755,266
KasempaZambia 8,9775,578
KawambwaZambia 8,4855,273
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2295,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -