Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0911,921
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1851,979
JuninArgentina 14,9799,308
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,3428,291
JacobinaBrazil 11,6917,265
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,9236,788
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,0026,837
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,6207,842
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,8707,997
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1434,439
JiuquanChina 3,5492,205
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4207,097
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0046,216
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1306,295
JoensuuFinland 1,586985
JokioinenFinland 1,9551,215
JyvskylFinland 1,7891,112
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4352,756
JulianehbGreenland 5,0023,108
JagdalpurIndia 5,0883,162
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5665,323
JerusalemIsrael 3,8572,397
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2286,977
JosNigeria 7,1564,447
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0071,868
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9931,860
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8362,384
JhelumPakistan 3,4042,115
JiwaniPakistan 4,1562,582
JuliacaPeru 13,5608,426
JakutskRussia 3,3972,111
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0561,278
JenisejskRussia 1,7561,091
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,5413,444
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,1333,190
JamestownSaint Helena 10,4306,481
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8192,995
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2603,268
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,2686,381
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,2803,281
JubaSudan 6,8364,248
JokkmokkSweden 1,9771,229
JönköpingSweden 2,5791,603
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5861,607
JendoubaTunisia 4,5482,826
JerbaTunisia 4,6962,918
JerseyUk 4,0122,493
JaltaUkraine 2,6281,633
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1645,694
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7805,456
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1585,691
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3315,177
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0384,995
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5184,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -