Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,3083,298
In SalahAlgeria 5,7353,564
InnsbruckAustria 3,4742,159
IbiriteBrazil 12,7377,915
IguatuBrazil 11,1576,933
IlheusBrazil 11,9737,440
ImperatrizBrazil 11,4907,140
IndaialBrazil 13,6638,490
IpameriBrazil 12,7247,907
IraiBrazil 13,8958,635
IreceBrazil 11,7747,317
ItaberabaBrazil 11,8237,347
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,7807,320
ItaitubaBrazil 11,7787,319
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4657,746
ItaperunaBrazil 12,7407,917
ItapevaBrazil 13,3648,304
ItirucuBrazil 11,8787,381
ItuacuBrazil 11,9927,452
IvinhemaBrazil 13,4638,366
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0663,148
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1203,803
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4333,376
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3723,338
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2792,659
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,0738,745
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0329,963
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,17010,669
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9376,175
IzobambaEcuador 12,3347,665
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0912,542
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1576,933
IoanninaGreece 3,6682,279
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4332,755
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4752,160
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5582,833
IranshahrIran 3,9182,435
IstranaItaly 3,5662,216
IidaJapan 5,9073,671
IizukaJapan 5,7143,551
IrakoJapan 5,9523,699
IriomotejimaJapan 6,2313,872
IrozakiJapan 6,0453,756
IshigakijimaJapan 6,2613,891
IshinomakiJapan 5,8183,615
IwamizawaJapan 5,4143,364
IzuharaJapan 5,5923,475
IrbidJordan 3,7652,339
IfraneMorocco 5,5333,438
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2949,504
IlorinNigeria 7,4914,655
InchonNorth Korea 5,1553,203
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,3581,465
IslamabadPakistan 3,3182,062
IquitosPeru 12,4937,763
IloiloPhilippines 7,5214,673
IasiRomania 2,6741,662
IcaRussia 4,9803,094
IlirnejRussia 4,4592,771
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,3832,724
IrkutskRussia 2,7741,724
Ivdel’Russia 196122
IbizaSpain 4,7062,925
IspartaTurkey 3,4292,131
IstanbulTurkey 3,1771,974
IzmirTurkey 3,5032,177
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,6771,664
IzmailUkraine 2,7771,726
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4125,227
Independence, KsUsa 8,7665,447
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5184,672
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2815,146
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2965,155
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4644,638
Inverness, FlUsa 9,3245,794
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1185,045
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6444,750
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7504,816
IsokaZambia 8,4265,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -