Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1391,951
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,1313,188
HuamboAngola 9,2285,734
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6726,632
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9718,682
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9688,680
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7197,282
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2583,889
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2263,869
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1274,429
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1024,413
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7644,824
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1633,830
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9584,945
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3053,918
Hope, BcCanada 7,5814,711
HaikouChina 6,0163,739
HailarChina 3,7942,357
HamiChina 3,0401,889
HetanChina 3,1011,927
HavanaCuba 9,9786,200
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9916,209
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9866,206
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,0826,265
HelwanEgypt 4,1982,609
HurguadaEgypt 4,3992,734
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3432,077
HelsinkiFinland 1,9261,197
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9021,182
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8009,197
HamburgGermany 3,0581,900
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0581,901
HannoverGermany 3,1581,962
HelgolandGermany 3,1281,944
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,4472,142
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8902,417
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6972,919
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,3506,431
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,0926,271
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5692,218
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1863,222
HaifaIsrael 3,7652,340
HaboroJapan 5,3083,299
HachijojimaJapan 6,2293,871
HachinoheJapan 5,6393,504
HagiJapan 5,6813,530
HakodateJapan 5,4863,409
HamadaJapan 5,6693,523
HamamatsuJapan 5,9723,711
HikoneJapan 5,8493,635
HimejiJapan 5,8093,610
HiradoJapan 5,6813,530
HirooJapan 5,5703,461
HiroshimaJapan 5,7363,564
HitaJapan 5,7573,578
HitoyoshiJapan 5,8503,635
HunLibya 4,9073,049
HomboriMali 7,1044,414
HomalinMyanmar 4,8813,033
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,8253,620
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,1919,440
HighbankNew Zealand 15,2249,460
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,1129,391
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,2909,501
HororataNew Zealand 15,2359,467
HyderabadPakistan 4,1582,584
HuanucoPeru 13,2398,227
HelPoland 2,5391,578
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,6332,879
Hanty-MansijskRussia 462287
HatangaRussia 2,0221,257
Hoseda-HardRussia 517321
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,4316,482
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1282,565
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,0761,912
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,4037,086
HaejuSouth Korea 5,0573,142
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8853,035
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4784,025
HalaibSudan 4,8323,003
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6013,481
HudeibaSudan 5,4083,360
HaparandaSweden 1,7941,115
HarnosandSweden 2,1621,343
HamaSyria 3,4682,155
HassakahSyria 3,1981,988
Hua HinThailand 6,3463,943
HakkariTurkey 3,0011,865
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5712,219
HersonUkraine 2,4961,551
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5121,561
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6085,971
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4604,636
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9944,968
Hart, MiUsa 7,8184,858
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6944,781
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1715,078
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0125,600
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2035,098
Hays, KsUsa 8,5935,340
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7755,453
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4695,263
Helena, MtUsa 7,8754,893
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7324,805
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4705,263
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6845,396
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7955,465
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8915,525
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1065,658
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9354,931
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9634,949
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4195,231
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0104,977
Holly, CoUsa 8,7425,433
Homer, AkUsa 6,1653,831
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2335,116
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6165,354
Horton, KsUsa 8,4685,262
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2035,098
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3135,166
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7504,816
Houma, LaUsa 9,4735,886
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5235,918
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3395,182
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8395,492
Huron, SdUsa 7,9924,966
HanoiVietnam 5,7183,553
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,7944,222
HarareZimbabwe 9,3085,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -