Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2582,025
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2572,024
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,1793,218
General PicoArgentina 15,2289,463
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,7189,146
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0446,241
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6008,451
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2116,967
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,3837,074
GrazAustria 3,2882,043
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6041,618
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5751,600
GomelBelarus 2,0811,293
GrodnoBelarus 2,3381,453
GaranhunsBrazil 11,2626,998
GoianiaBrazil 12,6767,877
GoiasBrazil 12,6477,859
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5157,777
GrajauBrazil 11,4647,124
GuairaBrazil 13,6508,482
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,9376,796
GuaratingaBrazil 12,1867,573
GarouaCameroon 7,0174,360
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3893,970
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6384,125
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6374,746
Golden, BcCanada 7,3674,578
Goose, NfCanada 6,1643,830
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5414,686
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9374,311
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,1394,436
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7974,224
GanzhouChina 5,6593,517
GuangzhouChina 5,8463,633
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9386,176
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5707,811
GonderEthiopia 5,8533,637
GourdonFrance 4,1952,607
GrenobleFrance 3,9362,446
GeisenheimGermany 3,4322,133
GorlitzGermany 2,9821,853
GibraltarGibraltar 5,2993,293
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0926,893
GeorgetownGuyana 10,7616,687
GoaIndia 5,3193,305
GuwahatiIndia 4,6312,878
GelaItaly 4,2262,626
GenoaItaly 3,8402,386
GhediItaly 3,6812,288
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,7552,334
GrazzaniseItaly 3,8692,404
GrossetoItaly 3,8712,405
GrottaglieItaly 3,7552,334
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,0902,542
GuidoniaItaly 3,8532,394
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2275,112
GifuJapan 5,8643,644
GaoMali 6,9324,307
GuamMariana Islands 8,3705,201
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6686,629
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6056,590
GuaymasMexico 9,9426,178
GaluutMongolia 3,0041,867
GemertNetherlands 3,4302,131
GisborneNew Zealand 15,1159,392
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,1159,393
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,6559,107
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,1889,438
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,0999,383
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,1309,402
GayaNiger 7,2014,475
GardermoenNorway 2,6021,617
GeiloNorway 2,7251,693
GdanskPoland 2,5641,594
GalatiRomania 2,8051,743
Gor’KijRussia 1,183735
GorznyjRussia 2,3501,460
GridinoRussia 1,311815
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2863,906
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,4529,602
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3672,714
GijonSpain 4,6572,894
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,2953,912
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7453,570
GoteborgSweden 2,6931,673
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,6951,675
GothenburgSweden 2,6931,674
GunnarnSweden 2,1021,306
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8252,377
GabesTunisia 4,7272,937
GafsaTunisia 4,7402,945
GiresunTurkey 2,8191,751
GoztepeTurkey 3,1801,976
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6261,632
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7911,734
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,6252,253
GajvoronUkraine 2,4671,533
GeniceskUkraine 2,4431,518
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0455,620
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5393,442
Galva, IlUsa 8,2055,099
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5865,957
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3605,195
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3605,195
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6634,762
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2365,118
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6264,739
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5125,290
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5345,303
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5885,337
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3875,212
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5804,710
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,4555,876
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3705,201
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6835,396
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9274,926
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3985,218
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8035,470
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7744,831
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8084,852
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2465,124
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0455,620
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,5135,290
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5685,324
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1095,661
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2245,110
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9954,968
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1905,711
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,7005,407
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7745,452
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3775,205
Groton, CtUsa 7,7704,829
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9873,720
GuanareVenezuela 11,0226,849
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2496,990
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5576,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -