Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,8921,797
FarahAfghanistan 3,3452,078
FormosaArgentina 14,0548,734
ForrestAustralia 11,9537,428
FrancistownBotswana 9,7566,062
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,5566,560
FloraniaBrazil 11,0056,839
FlorestaBrazil 11,3407,047
FlorianoBrazil 11,3867,076
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,6958,510
FormosaBrazil 12,4687,748
FortalezaBrazil 10,8656,752
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,8088,580
FrancaBrazil 12,9628,055
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8964,286
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5214,052
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7564,198
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5274,056
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4344,620
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2043,855
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3853,968
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8194,237
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5784,088
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0984,410
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1014,412
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3723,338
FayaChad 5,8873,659
FamagustaCyprus 3,5662,216
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,0171,875
FarafraEgypt 4,6112,865
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,1435,060
FichtelbergGermany 3,1411,952
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,3862,104
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5382,198
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0083,112
FaranahGuinea 8,0795,020
FalconaraItaly 3,6792,286
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,7722,344
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,7602,336
FonniItaly 4,1962,607
FrontoneItaly 3,7202,311
FrosinoneItaly 3,8562,396
FukauraJapan 5,5493,448
FukueJapan 5,7063,546
FukuiJapan 5,7773,590
FukuokaJapan 5,7043,544
FukushimaJapan 5,8373,627
FukuyamaJapan 5,7723,587
FushikiJapan 5,7523,574
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,3531,462
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4075,845
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8046,093
FunchalMadeira 6,2163,863
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,0916,271
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4833,407
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6911,672
FaroPortugal 5,3553,327
FerganaRussia 2,5571,589
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3425,184
FalunSweden 2,3571,465
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,6222,251
FeodosijaUkraine 2,5261,570
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6693,523
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2615,133
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9704,953
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6974,783
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2974,535
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8444,875
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5475,311
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9334,930
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0444,999
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8415,494
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6035,346
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2175,728
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1315,674
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7235,421
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0815,021
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1385,679
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8784,895
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8924,904
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4915,277
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0795,020
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5155,291
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,5615,942
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6405,369
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9205,543
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1215,047
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2325,737
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6194,735
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4385,243
Franklin, LaUsa 9,4555,876
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9954,968
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2315,115
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9845,583
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8124,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -