Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,3993,355
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,9263,061
EsquelArgentina 16,25210,099
EzeizaArgentina 14,8829,248
East SaleAustralia 13,5178,400
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9977,455
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9987,455
EssendonAustralia 13,3768,312
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,9868,070
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,1768,809
EspinosaBrazil 12,1827,570
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3054,539
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1354,434
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0964,409
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1074,416
Edson, AbCanada 7,1134,420
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3514,568
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1893,846
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5184,672
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1414,437
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0402,510
ErlianChina 3,8602,399
El CaranoColombia 11,6257,224
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,6781,664
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,0776,262
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9836,203
El ArishEgypt 3,9862,477
El TorEgypt 4,2912,666
ErfurtGermany 3,2011,989
EssenGermany 3,3752,097
EsfahanIran 3,3902,106
EilatIsrael 4,1072,552
EsashiJapan 5,4503,387
EldoretKenya 7,2084,479
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9141,811
EssaouiraMorocco 5,9553,700
EeldeNetherlands 3,2692,031
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,1019,384
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,2389,469
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,2196,972
EnuguNigeria 7,5624,699
EncarnacionParaguay 14,0428,726
EvoraPortugal 5,2113,238
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,4882,789
EkimcanRussia 4,1602,585
Elat’MaRussia 1,374854
ElistaRussia 2,0801,293
ErbogacenRussia 2,4221,505
EssejRussia 1,9861,234
Ed DueimSudan 5,8363,627
El FasherSudan 6,1073,795
El GeneinaSudan 6,2263,869
El ObeidSudan 5,9903,722
El ShowakSudan 5,6943,538
En NahudSudan 6,0973,789
EdirneTurkey 3,2212,001
ErzincanTurkey 2,9041,805
ErzurumTurkey 2,8261,756
EskisehirTurkey 3,2292,007
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8161,750
EntebbeUganda 7,3324,556
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,5682,217
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,6062,241
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7324,805
Eastman, GaUsa 9,0305,612
Eastport, MeUsa 7,2134,482
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9014,909
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6735,389
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4755,888
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2155,105
Elko, NvUsa 8,5295,300
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5795,331
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7914,841
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6975,404
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3894,592
Erie, PaUsa 7,8854,900
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5485,312
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1625,072
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7925,464
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5275,299
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8384,871
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4615,258
Evansville, InUsa 8,4905,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -