Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,6863,533
DjelfaAlgeria 4,9933,103
DavisAntarctica 14,6319,092
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7416,674
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2396,363
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8525,500
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0318,098
DhakaBangladesh 4,8533,015
D’UccleBelgium 3,5552,209
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5427,794
DiamantinoBrazil 12,8127,962
DouradosBrazil 13,5008,389
DoualaCameroon 7,7194,797
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3703,959
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2794,524
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8754,272
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5454,067
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4634,016
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9523,077
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9694,331
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3164,547
DuianChina 3,8632,400
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5292,193
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8333,624
DajabonDominican Republic 9,9926,209
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1146,285
DabaaEgypt 4,1872,602
DakhlaEgypt 4,7352,942
DijonFrance 3,7952,358
DresdenGermany 3,0461,893
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1241,941
DebrecenHungary 2,9381,826
DalatangiIceland 3,4482,143
DaltonganjIndia 4,6072,863
DarbhangaIndia 4,4362,756
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6132,867
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6162,868
DumkaIndia 4,6792,907
DwarkaIndia 4,4992,795
DezfulIran 3,4702,156
DublinIreland 3,8912,418
DecimomannuItaly 4,2792,659
DobbiacoItaly 3,4732,158
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1145,042
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8072,366
DagorettiKenya 7,3714,580
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0491,273
DedzaMalawi 8,8435,495
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,4852,166
DashbalbarMongolia 3,4982,174
DaweiMyanmar 6,1223,804
De BiltNetherlands 3,4152,122
De KooyNetherlands 3,3752,097
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3742,096
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,1579,419
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,2369,468
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,6579,108
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,3469,536
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,3619,545
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7931,736
DalbandinPakistan 3,7402,324
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4792,162
DirPakistan 3,1231,941
DroshPakistan 3,0821,915
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,8804,275
DohaQatar 4,1922,605
DorohoiRomania 2,6641,655
Dikson IslandRussia 1,462908
DudinkaRussia 1,369851
DzardzanRussia 2,8451,768
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0992,547
DakarSenegal 7,9624,947
DaruSierra Leone 8,2865,149
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6166,597
DamazinSudan 6,0153,738
DongolaSudan 5,3463,322
DamascusSyria 3,6532,270
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6532,270
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3402,076
DusanbeTajikistan 2,7051,681
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9264,925
DjerbaTunisia 4,7212,934
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0711,908
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,5442,202
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,7502,330
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2131,375
DonetskUkraine 2,1441,332
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1552,582
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7855,459
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2865,149
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2345,738
Danville, IlUsa 8,2905,151
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6865,398
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7744,831
David City, NeUsa 8,3195,170
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2175,106
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9214,922
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2135,725
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0185,604
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3115,164
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6786,014
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1765,081
Delphine, InUsa 8,1615,071
Denton, MdUsa 8,0975,032
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5795,331
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2325,116
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7235,420
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6924,780
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9464,938
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6995,406
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0575,006
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1155,043
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7425,433
Dover, DeUsa 8,0975,032
Dover, TnUsa 8,7215,419
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0855,024
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6324,742
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Durham, NhUsa 7,5334,681
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0084,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -