Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2292,006
ChlefAlgeria 4,9503,076
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,6762,906
CeresArgentina 14,5939,068
ChamicalArgentina 14,8539,230
ChepesArgentina 14,9609,297
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,31110,136
ConcordiaArgentina 14,5299,028
CórdobaArgentina 14,8419,223
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,8489,227
CorrientesArgentina 14,2018,825
CairnsAustralia 11,4067,088
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3548,298
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7696,692
CedunaAustralia 12,3257,659
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3617,681
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,5197,158
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8287,971
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,9916,830
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0758,125
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0337,477
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0313,126
CharnocksBarbados 10,1826,327
CotonouBenin 7,8084,852
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,6657,870
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,9198,028
CabroboBrazil 11,3717,066
CaceresBrazil 13,0368,101
CaetiteBrazil 12,0827,508
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,0666,876
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,3168,275
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,5518,421
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,0788,127
Campos SalesBrazil 11,2757,006
CanavieirasBrazil 12,0527,489
CaparaoBrazil 12,6737,875
CapinopolisBrazil 12,8898,009
CaratingaBrazil 12,6187,841
CaravelasBrazil 12,2687,624
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,1607,556
CarolinaBrazil 11,6677,250
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,5018,390
CataguasesBrazil 12,8007,954
CatalaoBrazil 12,7587,928
CatanduvaBrazil 13,0968,138
CaxiasBrazil 11,2156,969
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,9808,687
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,8886,766
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,8457,982
ChapecoBrazil 13,8588,611
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,5967,828
CipoBrazil 11,5817,197
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,8497,363
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6107,836
CordeiroBrazil 12,8457,982
CorrentinaBrazil 12,1357,541
CorumbaBrazil 13,3268,281
CoximBrazil 13,1338,161
CrateusBrazil 11,1096,903
CuiabaBrazil 12,9108,022
CuritibaBrazil 13,5248,404
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3814,587
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3473,322
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5074,665
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9233,059
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8793,032
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6583,516
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2643,271
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3994,598
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2554,508
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0163,738
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5904,717
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9414,313
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8814,276
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9534,321
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9484,318
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4644,638
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9534,320
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8323,624
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6234,116
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2553,887
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3723,960
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3353,315
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7242,936
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9994,349
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2304,493
Comox, BcCanada 7,5344,682
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7743,588
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6283,497
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2654,515
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5534,693
ChicoChile 16,59110,310
ChillanChile 15,7219,769
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,7899,811
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,7589,171
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,58010,303
Curico-General FreireChile 15,5309,650
ChangchunChina 4,5262,812
ChangduChina 4,3312,691
ChangshaChina 5,3233,308
ChengduChina 4,6722,903
ChongqingChina 4,9063,048
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2426,986
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4782,162
CamagueyCuba 10,0126,221
CasablancaCuba 9,9576,187
ChebCzech Republic 3,1981,987
CopenhagenDenmark 2,7901,734
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9236,166
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0296,232
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9866,206
CanarEcuador 12,5787,816
CairoEgypt 4,1702,591
CaenFrance 3,9272,440
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0032,487
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,6926,644
CocobeachGabon 8,0334,992
CologneGermany 3,4082,118
ChiosGreece 3,5532,208
CorfuGreece 3,7182,310
ConakryGuinea 8,2705,139
CatacamasHonduras 10,9436,800
CholutecaHonduras 11,1466,926
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7073,546
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7242,936
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7242,936
ChahbaharIran 4,1312,567
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0042,488
ClonesIreland 3,8812,412
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,9432,450
CorkIreland 4,1182,559
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1222,561
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,2832,662
CameriItaly 3,7552,333
CampobassoItaly 3,7952,359
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,1882,603
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,2732,655
Cape FrascaItaly 4,2692,653
Cape MeleItaly 3,9132,432
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,9032,426
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1492,578
CerviaItaly 3,6802,287
CiampinoItaly 3,8772,409
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7642,339
Cisa PassItaly 3,7802,349
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8952,420
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,4932,170
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2192,622
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9102,430
ChibaJapan 6,0163,738
ChichibuJapan 5,9283,684
ChichijimaJapan 6,9204,300
ChoshiJapan 6,0423,754
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5812,226
ChilekaMalawi 8,9765,578
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8225,482
ChitipaMalawi 8,3665,198
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8226,103
ComitanMexico 10,9526,806
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3235,794
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,6222,251
ChoirMongolia 3,4302,132
CasablancaMorocco 5,6553,514
ChindeMozambique 9,2615,755
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9503,697
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4588,984
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0379,344
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,3439,534
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,2689,488
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,2669,486
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,2599,482
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0589,357
CondegaNicaragua 11,1216,911
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4594,014
ChejuNorth Korea 5,5123,425
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1743,215
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,3393,318
ChhorPakistan 4,1582,584
ChitralPakistan 3,0521,897
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,8078,580
ConcepcionParaguay 13,7468,542
CajamarcaPeru 13,0418,104
ChachapoyasPeru 12,9218,029
ChiclayoPeru 13,0558,112
ChimbotePeru 13,2528,235
CuzcoPeru 13,4418,352
CzestochowaPoland 2,7971,738
CoimbraPortugal 5,0913,164
CalafatRomania 3,1771,974
CeahlauRomania 2,7651,718
ClujRomania 2,9011,803
ConstantaRomania 2,8911,797
CraiovaRomania 3,1031,928
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,2611,405
Cape KamennyjRussia 891554
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3322,070
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6532,891
Cape UelenRussia 5,1353,191
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,9213,058
CaraRussia 3,1701,970
Cerdyn’Russia 323201
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0402,510
ChitaRussia 3,2562,023
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,2592,025
CokurdahRussia 3,6042,240
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,4982,174
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3647,062
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,7852,974
CaceresSpain 5,0503,138
CadizSpain 5,3133,301
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9693,088
CordobaSpain 5,1193,181
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3673,956
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,0913,785
ChanthaburiThailand 6,4253,993
Chiang MaiThailand 5,6653,520
Chiang RaiThailand 5,5783,466
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,3043,917
ChumphonThailand 6,5354,061
CanakkaleTurkey 3,3732,096
CorumTurkey 2,9801,852
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6031,618
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7931,736
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9032,425
CernovcyUkraine 2,6541,649
ChernigovUkraine 2,1411,330
CarrascoUruguay 14,7559,169
ColoniaUruguay 14,8109,203
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9286,169
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6385,368
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0975,032
Camden, ScUsa 8,7645,446
Canton, NyUsa 7,4424,624
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1265,050
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4765,267
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0464,378
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4065,224
Casper, WyUsa 8,2465,124
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8424,873
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0454,999
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4985,280
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0625,010
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8575,504
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8555,503
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3155,167
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6335,365
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2575,131
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8774,895
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7615,444
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3854,589
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4744,644
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6605,381
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6325,364
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4265,236
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0935,029
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0745,017
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6225,358
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0455,000
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3345,179
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3185,169
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3035,160
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2185,107
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3135,166
Clark, SdUsa 7,9224,923
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0015,593
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5915,339
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9275,547
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9984,970
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1155,043
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3993,976
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0104,977
College Park, MdUsa 8,1265,049
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6835,396
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5025,283
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7735,451
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3235,172
Columbus, InUsa 8,3545,191
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7495,437
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1745,079
Conception, MoUsa 8,4225,234
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5135,290
Conway, ArUsa 8,9125,538
Conway, ScUsa 8,7095,412
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6504,754
Corning, ArUsa 8,7845,458
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4894,654
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8006,090
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3105,786
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7274,801
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1125,041
Covington, LaUsa 9,3055,782
Covington, TnUsa 8,7645,446
Crete, NeUsa 8,3455,186
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9574,945
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1681,347
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1681,347
CaracasVenezuela 10,7556,683
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,8596,748
CoroVenezuela 10,7706,693
ChipataZambia 8,7995,468
ChomaZambia 9,2975,777
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5205,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -