Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1091,932
BustAfghanistan 3,4432,140
BatnaAlgeria 4,7402,946
BecharAlgeria 5,5703,461
BejaiaAlgeria 4,7142,930
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6943,538
BiskraAlgeria 4,8573,018
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,4453,383
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,06810,606
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,97410,548
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,99110,558
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,29310,125
ByrdAntarctica 18,06111,223
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,4259,585
BarilocheArgentina 16,09610,002
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8589,233
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6957,889
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7987,953
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4046,465
BrestBelarus 2,4651,532
BrusselsBelgium 3,5552,209
Belize CityBelize 10,7226,663
BeninBenin 7,8084,852
BohiconBenin 7,7404,810
BermudaBermuda 8,4165,230
BageBrazil 14,3328,906
BambuiBrazil 12,8347,975
BarbacenaBrazil 12,8417,980
BarbalhaBrazil 11,2516,991
BarcelosBrazil 11,7667,312
BarraBrazil 11,8197,345
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,3757,068
BarreirasBrazil 12,0177,468
BelémBrazil 11,1326,918
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,7237,906
BelterraBrazil 11,5657,187
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,6727,253
Bom JesusBrazil 13,8938,633
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,0467,486
BrasiliaBrazil 12,5237,782
BrevesBrazil 11,2546,994
BurgasBulgaria 3,1021,928
BurundiBurundi 7,7814,835
BatouriCameroon 7,4784,647
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9854,340
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5824,711
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7953,601
Banff, AbCanada 7,3764,584
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3704,580
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1073,795
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4674,640
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2314,493
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2764,522
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4124,606
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0854,403
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4094,604
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3874,591
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8993,044
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3874,590
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0804,399
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0124,357
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4063,360
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3234,551
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,5484,069
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,53510,275
BeijingChina 4,4042,737
BarranquillaColombia 11,0166,845
Benito SalasColombia 11,8657,373
BogotáColombia 11,6417,234
BrnoCzech Republic 3,0491,895
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1684,454
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7224,799
BaniDominican Republic 10,0816,265
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1176,287
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0056,217
BahariyaEgypt 4,4452,762
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2892,665
BiarritzFrance 4,4542,768
BordeauxFrance 4,2952,669
BrestFrance 4,1872,602
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,3088,891
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,3068,890
BitamGabon 7,8434,874
BanjulGambia 8,0404,996
BerlinGermany 2,9711,846
BrockenGermany 3,1581,962
BokeGuinea 8,1965,093
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1445,061
BudapestHungary 3,0661,905
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,0631,903
BangaloreIndia 5,6593,516
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2913,288
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0643,147
BikanerIndia 3,9362,446
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,4715,264
BabolsarIran 2,9151,811
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9302,442
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8841,792
Bandar LengehIran 4,0192,497
BirjandIran 3,2902,044
BushehrIran 3,7932,357
BaghdadIraq 3,4532,145
BasraIraq 3,6662,278
BelmulletIreland 4,0152,495
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9982,484
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,7302,318
BergamoItaly 3,6902,293
BolognaItaly 3,7052,302
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5412,201
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9142,432
BrindisiItaly 3,7152,309
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8824,898
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0244,986
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,9421,207
BeirutLebanon 3,6452,265
BenghaziLibya 4,4232,748
BirzaiLithuania 2,1301,323
BitolaMacedonia 3,5172,186
BlantyreMalawi 8,9765,578
BvumbweMalawi 9,0005,592
BintuluMalaysia 7,8454,875
BamakoMali 7,6854,775
Bko-SMali 7,6914,779
BougounMali 7,7794,834
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6434,128
BaitagMongolia 2,6451,644
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,4771,540
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1201,939
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6702,281
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7022,300
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0801,914
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5212,188
BulganMongolia 3,0011,865
BhamawMyanmar 5,0303,126
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3529,540
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,2169,456
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,3459,535
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,1569,418
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1149,392
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,1926,955
BilmaNiger 6,0843,781
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9254,303
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,0931,300
BergenNorway 2,8721,785
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8721,785
BjornoyaNorway 2,0971,303
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2051,370
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3391,454
BadinPakistan 4,2462,638
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7212,312
BalakotPakistan 3,2392,013
BarkhanPakistan 3,6762,284
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,3837,073
BascoPhilippines 6,5294,057
BialystokPoland 2,4191,503
BejaPortugal 5,2593,268
BragancaPortugal 4,8653,023
BistritaRomania 2,8241,755
BucharestRomania 2,9811,853
BajkitRussia 1,8291,136
BarabinskRussia 1,267788
BarnaulRussia 1,6561,029
BerezovoRussia 268167
BiserRussia 449279
BlagovescenskRussia 4,1082,553
BogdarinRussia 3,0961,924
BogucanyRussia 2,0291,261
BomnakRussia 3,8402,386
BorRussia 1,512940
BorzjaRussia 3,5412,200
BratskRussia 2,3711,473
BelgradeSerbia 3,2242,003
BoSierra Leone 8,3365,180
BontheSierra Leone 8,4145,229
BratislavaSlovakia 3,1061,930
BerberaSomalia 5,9213,679
BusanSouth Korea 5,4953,414
BadajozSpain 5,1283,187
BarcelonaSpain 4,4572,770
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,6572,894
BabanusaSudan 6,2633,892
BaselSwitzerland 3,6442,264
BernSwitzerland 3,7002,299
BangkokThailand 6,2493,883
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,2313,872
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,8243,619
BizerteTunisia 4,4282,751
BalikesirTurkey 3,3562,086
BursaTurkey 3,2532,021
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7631,717
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8092,367
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8002,362
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8002,361
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7342,321
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8722,406
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7822,350
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1335,675
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4045,844
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0975,031
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8663,024
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8673,025
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9805,580
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3895,834
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4805,269
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3655,198
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6364,745
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7366,050
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1525,066
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8455,496
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8473,633
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4604,636
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3963,353
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7853,595
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8394,871
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9434,936
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7594,822
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9555,565
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9185,542
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7634,824
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4055,223
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8405,493
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6214,736
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1885,710
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8254,863
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5995,965
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2265,111
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8785,517
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8524,879
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6004,723
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7714,829
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5685,324
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4595,256
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5205,916
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7874,839
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9085,536
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5395,306
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7084,790
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0364,993
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3875,212
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1975,715
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0036,216
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4965,280
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3895,835
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2145,104
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0905,027
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7574,820
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3565,814
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4455,248
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2685,138
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4454,626
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2275,112
BajsunUzbekistan 2,7291,696
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7056,652
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8966,771
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5985,964
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,6125,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -