Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Njaksimvol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Njaksimvol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Njaksimvol’ with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8073,609
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,8112,990
AlgiersAlgeria 4,8062,987
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,5652,837
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8539,230
AzulArgentina 15,1269,399
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8177,964
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9657,435
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,5127,154
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4367,107
AmberleyAustralia 12,7997,954
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6691,659
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7881,733
AimoresBrazil 12,5327,787
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,7007,271
AltamiraBrazil 11,4907,140
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,1587,555
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,0408,103
ApodiBrazil 11,0106,842
AracajuBrazil 11,4897,140
AracuaiBrazil 12,3297,661
AragarcasBrazil 12,7517,924
AraxaBrazil 12,8417,979
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,2456,988
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6184,734
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5954,720
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4313,375
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6154,111
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5852,228
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2004,474
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4134,607
AbecheChad 6,2493,883
AntofagastaChile 14,3758,933
AricaChile 13,8608,612
AltaiChina 2,3491,460
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1777,567
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1007,519
AraucaColombia 11,2646,999
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,9536,185
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9526,184
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0746,260
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1142,557
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1582,584
AswanEgypt 4,7632,960
AsyutEgypt 4,5032,798
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1886,952
AsmaraEritrea 5,5193,429
AssabEritrea 5,6753,527
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,2053,856
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0582,522
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9488,667
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2456,988
AccraGhana 8,0024,973
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,3272,067
AthensGreece 3,6962,297
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7202,312
AasiaatGreenland 4,5232,811
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3172,682
AputiteqGreenland 3,9822,474
AkureyriIceland 3,6022,239
AgraIndia 4,1202,560
AhmedabadIndia 4,4672,776
AkolaIndia 4,8022,984
AllahabadIndia 4,3942,731
AmritsarIndia 3,5682,217
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,2355,739
AbadanIran 3,6802,287
ArakIran 3,2492,019
AlbengaItaly 3,9082,429
AlgheroItaly 4,1982,609
AmendolaItaly 3,7452,327
AnconaItaly 3,6712,281
ArezzoItaly 3,7692,342
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2175,106
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1825,084
AbashiriJapan 5,4653,396
AburatsuJapan 5,9433,693
AikawaJapan 5,7003,542
AjiroJapan 6,0163,738
AkitaJapan 5,6413,505
AkuneJapan 5,8393,628
AomoriJapan 5,5763,465
AsahikawaJapan 5,3943,352
AsosanJapan 5,8043,607
AmmanJordan 3,8192,373
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,3771,477
AinaziLatvia 2,0531,276
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6465,372
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6475,373
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1095,661
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3765,205
AtarMauritania 7,1714,456
AgalegaMauritius 8,1055,037
AcapulcoMexico 11,0486,865
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8931,798
AltaiMongolia 2,8421,766
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1721,971
AgadirMorocco 6,0503,759
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4152,122
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,2509,477
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0959,380
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,9419,285
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,8129,205
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,2549,479
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,2409,470
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,8019,198
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,7889,189
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,7869,188
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,7869,188
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,7869,188
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,7869,188
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,2917,016
AgadezNiger 6,4804,027
AsuncionParaguay 13,9348,659
ArequipaPeru 13,7108,519
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,7184,174
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7819,806
AradRomania 3,0641,904
AjanRussia 4,1522,580
AldanRussia 3,4052,116
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,557968
AleksandrovskoeRussia 928577
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,7752,967
AnadyrRussia 4,9473,074
ArkhangelskRussia 1,033642
ArmavirRussia 2,3151,438
AstrakhanRussia 1,9721,225
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,2288,220
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,8152,992
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,8663,024
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,8493,013
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,0813,158
Abu HamedSudan 5,2173,242
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,9193,678
AqiqSudan 5,2183,243
ArbaatSudan 5,0793,156
AromaSudan 5,5313,437
AtbaraSudan 5,3923,351
Abu KamalSyria 3,4132,121
AleppoSyria 3,3432,077
AranyaprathetThailand 6,3293,933
AtakpameTogo 7,7434,811
AdanaTurkey 3,3262,067
AfyonTurkey 3,3312,070
AnkaraTurkey 3,1191,938
AntalyaTurkey 3,5102,181
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7331,698
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,4292,131
AberporthUk 3,9052,427
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8582,398
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6361,638
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4561,526
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2512,642
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2532,643
ArtigasUruguay 14,3678,928
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9595,567
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8774,895
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8424,873
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3265,795
Ada, MnUsa 7,6894,778
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9874,963
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7915,463
Akron, OhUsa 8,0404,996
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8475,498
Albany, GaUsa 9,0565,628
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6424,749
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9984,970
Albion, NeUsa 8,2505,127
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1195,667
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2425,122
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0314,991
Algona, IaUsa 8,0795,020
Alice, TxUsa 9,7846,080
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9084,914
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3065,161
Alma, MiUsa 7,9034,911
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6504,754
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6025,967
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0435,620
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6974,783
Amite, LaUsa 9,3455,807
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0283,746
Anderson, InUsa 8,2465,124
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7105,412
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8374,870
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9874,963
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9084,293
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3255,795
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,5385,927
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6525,377
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5934,718
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9344,930
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4725,265
Athens, GaUsa 8,8305,487
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8905,524
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0084,976
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9063,670
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4385,244
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8575,504
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8304,866
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0745,018
Austin, TxUsa 9,5275,920
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,1561,340
AndizanUzbekistan 2,5311,573
AcariguaVenezuela 10,9476,802
AdenYemen 5,6583,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -